Union County Relays Info

Saturday, January 7th, 2017
Jersey City Armory
(678 Montgomery Street, Jersey City, NJ)

Results: Boys | Girls   |   Full Results   |    Race Videos

Girls Win 4th Consecutive Title!
Boys Place a very close 2nd place!

 

Union County Relays - 1/7/2017                         
Jersey City Armory                               
Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Events - Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     1:53.28   5 
     1) Alexander, Kira 11              2) Wegryn, Hope 10                
     3) Williams, Tianna 12             4) Tucker, Sydney 9               
  2 Summit High School  'B'                             1:56.09   5 
     1) Giron, Gisselle 12              2) Isralowitz, Rachel 12          
     3) Piron, Sophia 10                4) Rousselot, Zoe 12              
  3 Summit High School  'A'                             1:59.37   4 
     1) Bowyer, Ana 10                  2) Armwood, Starrla 10            
     3) Robb, Maddie 11                 4) Gaeta, Maddie 11               
  4 Rahway High School  'B'                             1:59.49   5 
     1) Smith, Alexus 9                 2) Hill, Ka'Rynn 9                
     3) Mitchell, Jourdyn 9             4) Charles, Suzely 10             
  5 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   2:00.76   4 
     1) Normil, Carina 11               2) Richards, Kayla 11             
     3) Williams, Izera 11              4) DiSmuke, Rhadiya 11            
  6 Elizabeth High School  'B'                          2:01.47   5 
     1) Smith, Tashaneek 9              2) Mosquera, Carolina 9           
     3) McClain, KyNayzia 9             4) Francois, Naphka 11            
  7 Union High School  'A'                              2:03.40   5 
     1) Addo, Nila 10                   2) Smith, Joi 9                   
     3) Boone, Janiya 10                4) Longe, Imiekame 11             
  8 New Providence High School  'B'                     2:03.71   5 
     1) Berisha, Dea 9                  2) Carriero, Ava 9                
     3) Mariniello, Sophia 9            4) Marzynski, Kaylee 9            
  9 Westfield High School  'E'                          2:05.19   4 
     1) Neiswenter, Megan 11            2) Deis, Daniella 10              
     3) Fitzmaurice, Diana 10           4) Hammer, Alexis 9               
 10 Rahway High School  'A'                             2:05.73   4 
     1) Sealy, Kamaria 11               2) Spinks, Jada 11                
     3) Carter, X-Avia 11               4) Francois, Alani 11             
 11 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 2:06.62   4 
     1) Pantina, Victoria 10            2) Zyska, Lauren 9                
     3) Nordstrom, Hanna 10             4) DeRose, Michelle 9             
 12 Cranford High School  'A'                           2:07.29   1 
     1) Rinaldi, Lucia 11               2) Bacall, Emma Rose 11           
     3) Roman, Shannon 9                4) Normann, Katelyn 11            
 13 Cranford High School  'C'                           2:07.34   3 
     1) Brogan, Paige 9                 2) Celikyol, Charlotte 10         
     3) Ganley, Claire 9                4) Brown, Jessica 12              
 14 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          2:09.89   2 
     1) Bouhnight, Shantel 9            2) Ardige, Monique 10             
     3) Martin, Nadaya 9                4) Brooks, Nyanza 9               
 15 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          2:10.11   1 
     1) Wiggins, Kaelah 9               2) Schmidt, Mia 9                 
     3) Hammond, Abigail 10             4) Blanks, Celeste 10             
 16 Westfield High School  'D'                          2:10.18   3 
     1) McLaughlin, Greta 9             2) Boyes, Eva 9                   
     3) Lizzo, Theresa 9                4) Jeffery, Clare 9               
 17 Westfield High School  'C'                          2:10.61   3 
     1) Knaul, Abigail 9                2) Kochis, Mia 9                  
     3) Slusher, Sloane 9               4) Sacco, Grace 9                 
 17 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            2:10.61   3 
     1) Jaquez, Sara 10                 2) Gant, Ameiyah 9                
     3) Evelyn, Brianna 9               4) Altamiran, Cristina 10         
 19 Westfield High School  'B'                          2:13.24   2 
     1) Isaacman, Emily 9               2) Rossi, Emily 9                 
     3) Li, Diana 9                     4) Centurion, Rachel 9            
 20 Hillside High School  'A'                           2:13.77   2 
     1) Peleira, Abigal 10              2) Taylor, Danayah 9              
     3) Ballard, Na'laysia 9            4) Blaise, Mishka 9               
 21 Linden High School  'B'                             2:14.73   3 
     1) Barnes, Jada 9                  2) Lafortune, Brenda 9            
     3) Pierre, Otancia 9               4) Mondesir, Darnelle 9           
 22 Cranford High School  'B'                           2:15.17   3 
     1) Chang, Abigail 10               2) Ledford, Kaylen 9              
     3) O'Keefe, Olivia 9               4) Pollock, Kerry 10              
 23 Oak Knoll School  'A'                               2:15.42   1 
     1) Feit, Cara 9                    2) Vera, Amanda 10                
     3) Novembre, Joanne 10             4) Palavecchio, Ella 9            
 24 New Providence High School  'A'                     2:16.03   4 
     1) Doyle, April 9                  2) Everton, Devon 9               
     3) Suske, Nina 9                   4) Torsiello, Olivia 9            
 25 Kent Place School  'A'                              2:17.69   2 
     1) Green, Erin 9                   2) Goodwin, Madison 9             
     3) Herr, Elizabeth 9               4) Tartaglia, Sofia 10            
 26 Linden High School  'A'                             2:24.33   2 
     1) Jones, Torraya 10               2) Barnes, Destiny 12             
     3) Griffin, Ashanti 9              4) Charles, Katrina 9             
 27 Westfield High School  'A'                          2:24.98   1 
     1) Obiajulu, Debbie 9              2) Bergman, Olivia 9              
     3) Brown, Daley 10                 4) Blenman, Kahlia 9              
 28 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    2:27.05   1 
     1) Charlton, Alicea 11             2) Gouiran, Emma 9                
     3) Potito, Samantha 9              4) Barasso, Maggie 9              
 29 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   2:29.83   1 
     1) Smallwood, Cecelia 9            2) Watson, Maleah 10              
     3) Henderson, Sydnee 9             4) Ali, Shania 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay B Events - Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                    10:30.45   2 
     1) Borik, Alexandra 10             2) Williams, Shyla 10             
     3) Jackson, Morgan 9               4) Zeigler, Kathryn 10            
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                         11:01.71   2 
     1) Morgan, Grace 9                 2) Hacker, Sarah 10               
     3) Morrison, Olivia 11             4) Pappalardo, Sophia 11          
  3 Westfield High School  'C'                         11:46.80   2 
     1) Stockwell, Caroline 11          2) Vo, Danielle 11                
     3) Pena, Madison 11                4) Vo, Darlena 12                 
  4 Westfield High School  'B'                         11:51.88   2 
     1) Robertson, Kendall 10           2) DiBella, Christina 12          
     3) Jones, Abigail 12               4) Forbes, Karen 12               
  5 New Providence High School  'A'                    11:55.20   2 
     1) Salazar, Paola 9                2) Rapuano, Madison 9             
     3) Munn, Olivia 10                 4) Lamanna, Erin 10               
  6 Cranford High School  'A'                          11:57.59   2 
     1) Normann, Katelyn 11             2) Russell, Katherine 10          
     3) Callahan, Claire 9              4) Clark, Nellie 9                
  7 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                11:57.82   2 
     1) Bonetti, Angela 11              2) Colendeski, Bridget 11         
     3) Diamond, Valerie 9              4) Collins, Madison 9             
  8 Summit High School  'A'                            12:23.69   2 
     1) Mcfadden, eilis 10              2) Kasemeyer, Molly 11            
     3) Adams, Lucy 10                  4) Li, Angela 10                  
  9 Cranford High School  'B'                          12:28.25   2 
     1) Flynn, Madison 9                2) Clarke, Autumn 9               
     3) Rinaldi, Lucia 11               4) Ewing, Caroline 9              
 10 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         12:29.03   2 
     1) Fossaceca, Mary 10              2) Robinson, Colleen 10           
     3) Paradiso, Felicia 11            4) Zambrio, Olivia 9              
 11 Westfield High School  'F'                         12:39.58   1 
     1) Markowitz, Rachel 9             2) Bertsch, Megan 10              
     3) Hoodja, Stephanie 11            4) Blenman, Kahlia 9              
 12 New Providence High School  'B'                    12:45.04   1 
     1) Flanagan, Fiona 9               2) Fusillo, Mia 9                 
     3) Ocello, Natalie 11              4) Onteru, Deepika 11             
 13 Westfield High School  'G'                         12:47.72   1 
     1) Senn, Aline 11                  2) Alpizar, Stephanie 10          
     3) Forbes, Amy 10                  4) Tully, Juliana 11              
 14 Westfield High School  'D'                         12:52.90   1 
     1) Love, Maddy 11                  2) Martin, Hannah 11              
     3) Blake, Grace 11                 4) McKenna, Madison 11            
 15 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                  12:57.16   1 
     1) Normil, Carina 11               2) Francisco, Linabeth 9          
     3) Cartagena, Aaliyah 9            4) Hodge, Brianna 11              
 16 Cranford High School  'C'                          13:05.57   2 
     1) Daddato, Brittney 9             2) Pinto, Izabella 9              
     3) Feeney, Laura 11                4) Brogan, Paige 9                
 17 Westfield High School  'E'                         13:17.68   1 
     1) Liu, Anna 9                     2) Liu, Anni 9                    
     3) Wojcik, Emma 9                  4) Kochis, Mia 9                  
 18 Union High School  'A'                             13:44.21   1 
     1) Iroka, Chioma 9                 2) Castillo, Paloma 11            
     3) Silva, Alia 10                  4) Tavares, Liliana 12            
 19 Westfield High School  'H'                         13:52.45   1 
     1) Kelly, Maggie 9                 2) Byrne, Sierra 9                
     3) Boll, Morgan 9                  4) Milrod, Alyssa 10              
 20 Cranford High School  'D'                          13:58.42   1 
     1) Espasa, Amanda 9                2) Maher, Grace 9                 
     3) Ganley, Claire 9                4) Rinaldi, Ella 9                
 21 Linden High School  'A'                            14:50.56   1 
     1) Boss, Shanique 10               2) Martinez, Krystal 12           
     3) Sethman, Kiara 9                4) Zamora, Brittany 9             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     1:46.92   4  10   
     1) Chadwick, Amaya 11              2) Morant, Leena 9                
     3) Cooper, Asiah 11                4) Quainoo, Felicia 9             
  2 Rahway High School  'A'                             1:49.17   4   8   
     1) Alston, Jodi 11                 2) Peterson, Alexis 10            
     3) Atilola, Abisola 12             4) Charles, Gabrielle 12          
  3 Summit High School  'A'                             1:50.38   4   6   
     1) Corrico, Aaliyah 11             2) Osborne, Emma 12               
     3) Kohaut, Jackie 12               4) Piron, Claudia 12              
  4 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   1:51.26   4   4   
     1) Gray, Janeen 12                 2) Sheppard, Contonna 12          
     3) Cherry, Iyanah 10               4) Benoit, Chealse 11             
  5 Union High School  'A'                              1:51.48   4   2   
     1) Lamadieu, Gabrielle 10          2) Bond, Alana 12                 
     3) Ebuenga-Smith, Shylenn 10       4) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12    
  6 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:51.68   4   1   
     1) Bratwaite, Yah-sha-rah 10       2) Everett- Scott, Destinee 11    
     3) Gelin, Narcelle 11              4) Brathwaite, Chaa-naa-yah 9     
  7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          1:53.74   3 
     1) Rivers, Imani 11                2) Francois, Wilda 12             
     3) Gonyou, Emily 11                4) Hart, Trinity 11               
  8 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            1:54.12   3 
     1) Munroe, Selena 10               2) Odies, Shahiana 12             
     3) McMillan, Yvonne 10             4) Gilliard, Victoria 11          
  9 Linden High School  'A'                             1:57.10   3 
     1) Wilson, Kangee 11               2) McNeil, Jasmine 9              
     3) Moreau, Shyla 11                4) Hamilton, Hanan 10             
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:57.60   1 
     1) Kirby, Ryan 11                  2) Vergara, Adriana 11            
     3) Gigon, Ashley 11                4) Horton, Tani 11                
 11 Oak Knoll School  'A'                               1:57.76   2 
     1) Harris, Cassie 10               2) Ngoma, Yasla 9                 
     3) Sieber, Christine 10            4) Kenny, Mackenzie 12            
 12 New Providence High School  'A'                     1:58.02   3 
     1) Maurer, Amanda 11               2) JeanFrancois, Roldee 10        
     3) Thomas, Eliza 9                 4) Waeschle, Jordyn 10            
 13 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                      1:58.25   2 
     1) Torres, Natalya 10              2) Zawacki, Kylee 10              
     3) Duffy, Grace 11                 4) Kalynchuk, Julia 9             
 14 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:58.49   2 
     1) Daniels, Taylor 11              2) Obanor, Hannahbel 10           
     3) Charles, Shade 10               4) Lubin, Solange 12              
 15 Plainfield High School  'A'                         1:59.08   3 
     1) Mccoy, Charmaine 10             2) Jenkins, Dan'asha 11           
     3) Wilson, Jada 10                 4) Harris, Kayla 12               
 16 Cranford High School  'A'                           1:59.10   3 
     1) Heyburn, Jesse 12               2) Knapp, Sasha 10                
     3) Grant, Taylor 12                4) Ganley, Abby 11                
 17 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 2:00.92   2 
     1) Ortiz, Arriana 10               2) Colendenski, Caitlin 9         
     3) Green, Catherine 12             4) Abusada, Catalina 10           
 18 Kent Place School  'A'                              2:03.10   1 
     1) Perry, Isabelle 12              2) Sher, Jillian 10               
     3) Green, Erin 9                   4) Charnley, Hana 12              
 19 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    2:09.44   1 
     1) Carrie, Erica 10                2) Flood, Sheila 10               
     3) Ventisette, Justine 11          4) Pleva, Sophie 11               
 20 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   2:15.28   1 
     1) Davis, Nadiyah 12               2) Holiman, Mary 12               
     3) Maita, Michelle 11              4) Coimbra, Gabby 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     4:06.59   3  10   
     1) Williams, Myriah 12             2) Quainoo, Felicia 9             
     3) Williams, Angelique 10          4) Lamadieu, Cassandra 12         
  2 Summit High School  'A'                             4:13.98   2   8   
     1) Kohaut, Jackie 12               2) Piron, Claudia 12              
     3) Piron, Sophia 10                4) Osborne, Emma 12               
  3 Rahway High School  'A'                             4:16.37   2   6   
     1) Berry-White, Breana 10          2) Charles, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Peterson, Alexis 10             4) Alston, Jodi 11                
  4 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   4:21.14   3   4   
     1) Benoit, Chealse 11              2) Gray, Janeen 12                
     3) Sheppard, Contonna 12           4) Cherry, Iyanah 10              
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          4:23.18   2   2   
     1) Bratwaite, Yah-sha-rah 10       2) Brathwaite, Chaa-naa-yah 9     
     3) Louis, Ruth 11                  4) Everett- Scott, Destinee 11    
  6 Union High School  'A'                              4:26.75   3   1   
     1) Lamadieu, Gabrielle 10          2) Lima, Judy-Mae 12              
     3) Neal, Nia 10                    4) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12    
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:27.90   3 
     1) Gigon, Ashley 11                2) Bechtloff, Carley 12           
     3) Melao, Mia 11                   4) Jackler, Emma 11               
  8 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 4:28.98   3 
     1) Vilasoa, Cristal 11             2) Splaine, Erin 10               
     3) Ortiz, Arriana 10               4) Petryk, Danielle 12            
  9 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          4:31.34   2 
     1) Cuomo, Rosie 11                 2) Francois, Wilda 12             
     3) Gonyou, Emily 11                4) Bord, Maddy 11                 
 10 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            4:32.24   3 
     1) Munroe, Selena 10               2) McMillan, Yvonne 10            
     3) Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12            4) Odies, Shahiana 12             
 11 Linden High School  'A'                             4:35.33   1 
     1) Wilson, Kangee 11               2) Muhammed, Imani 10             
     3) Moreau, Shyla 11                4) Hamilton, Hanan 10             
 12 New Providence High School  'A'                     4:40.20   1 
     1) JeanFrancois, Roldee 10         2) Thomas, Eliza 9                
     3) Maurer, Amanda 11               4) Waeschle, Jordyn 10            
 13 Hillside High School  'A'                           4:43.91   2 
     1) Lubin, Solange 12               2) Daniels, Taylor 11             
     3) Obanor, Hannahbel 10            4) Charles, Shade 10              
 14 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    5:05.92   1 
     1) Micolta, Jessica 11             2) Ventisette, Justine 11         
     3) Carrie, Erica 10                4) Pleva, Sophie 11               
 15 Oak Knoll School  'A'                               5:10.57   1 
     1) Harris, Cassie 10               2) Feit, Cara 9                   
     3) Vera, Amanda 10                 4) Feit, Julianna 9               
 16 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   6:43.31   1 
     1) Gbadamosi, Christina 10         2) Coimbra, Gabby 11              
     3) Berrios, Marissa 11             4) Holiman, Mary 12               
 -- Plainfield High School  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Wilson, Jada 10                 2) Jenkins, Dan'asha 11           
     3) Mccoy, Charmaine 10             4) Harris, Kayla 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:53.68   10   
     1) Bechtloff, Carley 12            2) Melao, Mia 11                  
     3) Heinzerling, Devyn 12           4) Jackler, Emma 11               
  2 Union Catholic High School  'A'                    10:19.38    8   
     1) Patterson, Ashleigh 9           2) Sullivan, Caroline 12          
     3) Ysaac, Zamira 9                 4) Lufrano, Jerika 10             
  3 Rahway High School  'A'                            10:39.60    6   
     1) Rivera, Bryana 12               2) Garay, Ava 10                  
     3) Fernandez, Victoria 10          4) Barden, Niya 9                 
  4 Union High School  'A'                             10:58.91    4   
     1) Alfano, Nicole 10               2) Green, Makeda 9                
     3) Nwanonyiri, Chioma 12           4) Veloso-Lima, Kayla 10          
  5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         10:59.44    2   
     1) Patino, Breanna 10              2) Johnson, Aubrey 11             
     3) Greene, Sara 10                 4) Casimiro, Sofia 9              
  6 Summit High School  'A'                            11:06.61    1   
     1) Edwards, Lindsay 10             2) Torio, Nicole 11               
     3) Guttilla, Gianna 11             4) Russo, Hannah 12               
  7 Benedictine Academy  'A'                           11:07.62  
     1) Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12            2) Hunt, Sandra 12                
     3) Moran, Christina 10             4) Horrobin, Tatyana 11           
  8 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                11:16.25  
     1) Youssef, Pascal 11              2) Mustacchi, Rachel 9            
     3) Diamond, Jaimie 12              4) Lloyd, Mackenzie 9             
  9 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                     11:19.13  
     1) Hilton, Emma 9                  2) Knowles, Jess 11               
     3) Wagner, Sam 12                  4) Kalynchuk, Julia 9             
 10 Oak Knoll School  'A'                              11:30.51  
     1) Coates, Asher Marie 11          2) Peri, Celia 9                  
     3) Cavaliere, Annalise 10          4) Sylva, Antonia 11              
 11 Kent Place School  'A'                             12:38.34  
     1) Sher, Jillian 10                2) Goodwin, Madison 9             
     3) Herr, Elizabeth 9               4) Mullett, Liza 11               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     4:08.28   3  10   
     1) McLaughlin, Sydney 12           2) Chadwick, Amaya 11             
     3) Cooper, Asiah 11                4) Morant, Leena 9                
  2 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 4:20.61   3   8   
     1) Trezza, Nicole 12               2) Cassu, Alexandra 9             
     3) Saifi, Leah 12                  4) Vanriele, Victoria 9           
  3 Rahway High School  'A'                             4:32.08   3   6   
     1) Atilola, Abisola 12             2) Alston, Jodi 11                
     3) Peterson, Alexis 10             4) Rivera, Bryana 12              
  4 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          4:35.86   2   4   
     1) Bratwaite, Yah-sha-rah 10       2) Brathwaite, Chaa-naa-yah 9     
     3) Louis, Ruth 11                  4) Everett- Scott, Destinee 11    
  5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          4:36.01   3   2   
     1) Logie, Amanda 11                2) Hart, Trinity 11               
     3) Rivers, Imani 11                4) Mehorter, Kelly 11             
  6 Kent Place School  'A'                              4:40.57   2   1   
     1) Daab, Josephine 10              2) Perry, Isabelle 12             
     3) Brown, Kaira 10                 4) Reddington, Paige 12           
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:41.69   2 
     1) Kirby, Ryan 11                  2) Vergara, Adriana 11            
     3) Horton, Tani 11                 4) Bechtloff, Taylor 12           
  8 Union High School  'A'                              4:42.20   3 
     1) Ebuenga-Smith, Shylenn 10       2) Ford-Spotwood, Ajsha 12        
     3) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12     4) Harris, Takiyah 10             
  9 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            4:43.11   1 
     1) Odies, Shahiana 12              2) Munroe, Selena 10              
     3) Gilliard, Victoria 11           4) Hunt, Sandra 12                
 10 Summit High School  'A'                             4:44.69   3 
     1) Rousselot, Zoe 12               2) Corrico, Aaliyah 11            
     3) Isralowitz, Rachel 12           4) Driscoll, Molly 11             
 11 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                      4:46.54   2 
     1) Torres, Natalya 10              2) Zawacki, Kylee 10              
     3) Duffy, Grace 11                 4) Hofschneider, Lindsey 11       
 12 Plainfield High School  'A'                         4:50.05   1 
     1) Harris, Kayla 12                2) Morris, Na'Lani 11             
     3) Wilson, Jada 10                 4) Lucio-Cortes, Anel 12          
 13 Oak Knoll School  'A'                               5:06.40   1 
     1) Kenny, Mackenzie 12             2) Ngoma, Yasla 9                 
     3) Sieber, Christine 10            4) Leuthner, Emma 11              
 14 Linden High School  'A'                             5:07.14   1 
     1) Merilan, Angelicca 12           2) Babatunde, Josephine 12        
     3) McNeil, Jasmine 9               4) Motley, Jalia 11               
 15 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    5:09.14   2 
     1)                                 2) Servello, Carina 10            
     3) Flood, Sheila 10                4) McKenna, Isabella 10           
 16 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   5:18.42   1 
     1) Maita, Michelle 11              2) Berrios, Marissa 11            
     3) Davis, Nadiyah 12               4) Coimbra, Gabby 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                    13:10.59   10   
     1) McCabe, Megan 10                2) Bennett-Jones, Mia 11          
     3) Lamadieu, Cassandra 12          4) Lufrano, Jerika 10             
  2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         13:16.79    8   
     1) Logie, Amanda 11                2) Rivers, Imani 11               
     3) Mehorter, Kelly 11              4) Bord, Maddy 11                 
  3 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                13:50.71    6   
     1) Splaine, Erin 10                2) Petryk, Danielle 12            
     3) McElroy, Amanda 12              4) Johnson, Amanda 12             
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                         13:52.41    4   
     1) Hatch, Brianna 10               2) Robb, Julia 11                 
     3) Stern, Jessica 11               4) Qiang, Cindy 12                
  5 Summit High School  'A'                            13:54.14    2   
     1) Guttilla, Gianna 11             2) Giron, Gisselle 12             
     3) Kasemeyer, Morgan 11            4) Driscoll, Molly 11             
  6 Cranford High School  'A'                          14:04.53    1   
     1) DiGiovanni, Grace 10            2) Mackenzie, Katherine 12        
     3) Clarke, Alannah 11              4) Kelly, Julia 11                
  7 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                     14:19.67  
     1) Knowles, Jess 11                2) Hilton, Emma 9                 
     3) Turek, Taylor 9                 4) Hofschneider, Lindsey 11       
  8 Union High School  'A'                             14:25.77  
     1) Alfano, Nicole 10               2) Bond, Enya 12                  
     3) Green, Makeda 9                 4) Veloso-Lima, Kayla 10          
  9 Oak Knoll School  'A'                              14:31.99  
     1) Sylva, Antonia 11               2) Peri, Celia 9                  
     3) Cavaliere, Annalise 10          4) Coates, Asher Marie 11         
 10 New Providence High School  'B'                    14:42.75  
     1) Schmitz, Michelle 9             2) Rapuano, Madison 9             
     3) Turner, Kelly 11                4) Fusco, Nicole 10               
 11 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                   14:57.78  
     1) Servello, Carina 10             2) Micolta, Jessica 11            
     3) Pleva, Sophie 11                4) Hochreiner, Emily 12           
 -- Kent Place School  'A'                                   DQ   Lap Short
     1) Schiffer, Annecy 12             2) Brown, Kaira 10                
     3) Daab, Josephine 10              4) Reddington, Paige 12           
 
Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                       31.28   4  10   
     1) Chadwick, Amaya 11              2) Quainoo, Felicia 9             
     3) Ysaac, Zamira 9                 4) Williams, Angelique 10         
  2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                            35.91   4   8   
     1) Gonyou, Emily 11                2) Hart, Trinity 11               
     3) Cuomo, Rosie 11                 4) Francois, Wilda 12             
  3 Elizabeth High School  'A'                            37.35   3   6   
     1) Bratwaite, Yah-sha-rah 10       2) Gelin, Narcelle 11             
     3) Francois, Naphka 11             4) Louis, Ruth 11                 
  4 Rahway High School  'A'                               37.79   3   4   
     1) Charles, Gabrielle 12           2) Smith, Alexus 9                
     3) Spinks, Jada 11                 4) Francois, Alani 11             
  5 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                   37.83   2   2   
     1) Quinn, Amanda 12                2) Forrester, Madelyn 12          
     3) Collins, Isabelle 11            4) Cray, Pamela 12                
  6 Union High School  'A'                                38.02   1   1   
     1) Mae-Lima, Judy 12               2) Askew, Ambria 12               
     3) Ejiofor, Lillian 11             4) Jones-Davis, Desdemona 12      
  7 Benedictine Academy  'A'                              38.52   4 
     1) Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12            2) Munroe, Selena 10              
     3) McMillan, Yvonne 10             4) Odies, Shahiana 12             
  8 Summit High School  'A'                               38.71   3 
     1) Piron, Sophia 10                2) Giron, Gisselle 12             
     3) Rousselot, Zoe 12               4) Yeager, elise 10               
  9 New Providence High School  'A'                       39.33   1 
     1) Berisha, Elsa 11                2) JeanFrancois, Roldee 10        
     3) Thomas, Eliza 9                 4) Berisha, Dea 9                 
 10 Oak Knoll School  'A'                                 40.24   1 
     1) Feit, Julianna 9                2) Leuthner, Emma 11              
     3) Novembre, Joanne 10             4) DeSantis, Julia 11             
 11 Linden High School  'A'                               40.67   2 
     1) Moreau, Shyla 11                2) Motley, Jalia 11               
     3) Bagley, Taiza 12                4) Wilson, Kangee 11              
 12 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                      41.01   2 
     1) McKenna, Isabella 10            2) Ventisette, Justine 11         
     3) Micolta, Jessica 11             4) Stewart, Destini 10            
 
Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Taylor             12 Cranford               5-02.00    5   
  1 Williams, Angelique       10 Union Catholic         5-02.00    4   
  3 DeSantis, Julia           11 Oak Knoll              5-00.00    1   
  4 Knapp, Sasha              10 Cranford               4-10.00    5   
  4 Zawacki, Kylee            10 A.L. Johnson           4-10.00    2.50
  6 Ripperger, Jessica        11 Gov Livingston         4-08.00    2.50
  6 Kelly, Sara               11 Gov Livingston         4-08.00    2.50
  8 Williams, Myriah          12 Union Catholic         4-06.00    4   
  8 Gonyou, Emily             11 Scotch Plains          4-06.00    0.25
  8 Stewart, Destini          10 Jonathan Dayton        4-06.00    0.25
  8 Torres, Natalya           10 A.L. Johnson           4-06.00    2.50
 12 Servello, Carina          10 Jonathan Dayton        4-03.00    0.25
 12 Smith, Alexus              9 Rahway                 4-03.00  
 12 Paprocki, Erica           11 Scotch Plains          4-03.00    0.25
 15 Leuthner, Emma            11 Oak Knoll              4-00.00    1   
 15 Gant, Ameiyah              9 Benedictine            4-00.00  
 15 Horrobin, Tatyana         11 Benedictine            4-00.00  
 -- Foy, Pierette              9 Linden                      NH  
 -- Therimitus, Marda         11 Linden                      NH  
 -- Hill, Ka'Rynn              9 Rahway                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Jaida               12 Rahway                37-03.00    3.33
  2 Barlik, Christina         12 Cranford              33-11.50    2.66
  3 Turner, Kailah            10 Rahway                33-10.00    3.33
  4 Chisolm, Laeuna           12 Benedictine           32-11.50  
  5 Saint-Paul, Stacey        10 Rahway                32-10.75    3.33
  6 Boyd, Lauren              12 Gov Livingston        32-08.00    0.66
  7 Gaskins, Dominique        11 Union                 32-01.00    1.33
  8 Lawrence, Erica           11 Westfield             31-08.50  
  9 Randazza, Gianna          12 A.L. Johnson          31-03.50    0.33
 10 Renna, Marissa            11 Cranford              30-07.50    2.66
 11 Moncayo, Keren            12 Westfield             30-05.50  
 12 Martinez, Sophia          11 Union Catholic        30-03.00    2   
 13 Laguerre, Kristina        11 Union                 30-00.00    1.33
 14 Samuels, Christina        11 Union Catholic        29-11.50    2   
 15 Eastman, Stephanie        12 Union Catholic        29-05.50    2   
 16 Agard, Carlene            10 Plainfield            29-04.00  
 17 Lopez, Alysia             12 Summit                29-02.00  
 18 Saldida, Alexa            11 Gov Livingston        28-04.00    0.66
 19 Uchuno, Tochi             12 Roselle Catholic      28-01.00  
 20 Spies, Morgan             11 Oak Knoll             27-02.50  
 21 Torres, Yasmine           11 A.L. Johnson          26-08.50    0.33
 22 Horne, Jaellyn            11 Union                 26-03.75    1.33
 23 Mays, Kyasia              10 Hillside              26-02.00  
 24 Bacall, Emma Rose         11 Cranford              26-01.00    2.66
 25 Patton, Anayah            12 Benedictine           25-05.00  
 26 Miskulin, Sophia          10 New Providence        25-00.00  
 27 Milfort, Gemina           10 Elizabeth             24-06.50  
 28 Fowler, Rashanna          10 Plainfield            24-05.50  
 29 Jean Baptist, Katie       10 Linden                24-03.00  
 30 Falke, Katelyn            11 A.L. Johnson          23-03.25    0.33
 31 Massa, Nicole             10 Gov Livingston        23-01.50    0.66
 32 Vanputten, Vashanta       10 Linden                22-10.50  
 33 Arrington, Shawkia        10 Plainfield            21-09.75  
 34 Davis, Nadiyah            12 Roselle Catholic      21-09.50  
 35 Richardson, Kayla         11 Linden                21-09.00  
 36 Sherin, Monijah           11 Roselle               20-11.50  
 37 Watson, Maleah            10 Roselle Catholic      20-06.25  
 38 Ogunnowo, Victoria         9 Hillside              20-05.50  
 38 Berisha, Elsa             11 New Providence        20-05.50  
 40 Lewis, Sydney             11 Benedictine           20-02.50  
 40 Blanc, Beatrice           11 Hillside              20-02.50  
 42 Doyle, Abby                9 Summit                19-09.00  
 43 Feit, Julianna             9 Oak Knoll             19-08.00  
 44 Sylva, Antonia            11 Oak Knoll             19-04.75  
 45 Benavides, Cherry         11 Elizabeth             19-04.50  
 46 Torsiello, Olivia          9 New Providence        19-01.00  
 47 Norton, Leah              10 Westfield             18-04.00  
 48 Mcclain, Mackenzie        10 Summit                18-03.00  
 49 Rodriguez, Serena         10 Roselle               18-01.00  
 50 Isme, Marie               11 Elizabeth             17-11.50  
 51 Pierre, Bethelly           9 Roselle               13-02.00  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Events - Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth High School  'B'                          1:40.67   5 
     1) Hicks, Tasim 10                 2) Dezilme, Jerry 10              
     3) Groce, Dennis 11                4) Joanus, Guinove 10             
  2 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     1:40.78   5 
     1) Dorcellus, Sean 12              2) Abraham, Elijah 10             
     3) Hayes, Kenny 10                 4) Animashaun, Obadare 10         
  3 Rahway High School  'B'                             1:41.46   5 
     1) Fleurmond, Darrell 11           2) Wright, Andrew 10              
     3) Green, Patrick 11               4) Abdur Rahman, Hussein 11       
  4 Union High School  'A'                              1:43.80   4 
     1) Willis, Kevin 12                2) Samuels, Storm 10              
     3) Peterman, Justin 10             4) Johnson, Mekhi 11              
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:44.08   5 
     1) Vignier, Yvenson 9              2) Allen, Ahmiel 10               
     3) Harmon, Jabriel 11              4) Norville, Nyree 12             
  6 Westfield High School  'E'                          1:44.50   4 
     1) LaMastra, Daniel 12             2) DeCandia, Damian 12            
     3) Fico, Mark 12                   4) Zucker, Steve 10               
  7 Cranford High School  'C'                           1:44.79   5 
     1) Nadolny, Luke 12                2) Drake, Robert 12               
     3) Maloof, Anthony 12              4) Fitzsimmons, Connor 12         
  8 Summit High School  'A'                             1:45.58   1 
     1) Oconnell, Daniel 11             2) Drake, Griffin 11              
     3) Goldstein, Zach 10              4) Kohaut, Daniel 9               
  9 Cranford High School  'A'                           1:46.51   3 
     1) McSharry, Tim 11                2) Pascual, Trey 12               
     3) Hall, Myles 12                  4) Phanor, Rickemdel 11           
 10 Rahway High School  'A'                             1:47.30   4 
     1) Wilder, Zahir 12                2) Bails, Mark 9                  
     3) Boyd, Nasim 10                  4) Smith, Alexander 12            
 11 Linden High School  'A'                             1:48.25   3 
     1) Charles, Ricard 10              2) Lormilus, Lovens 11            
     3) Farrar, Tyler 9                 4) Dunn, Trey 10                  
 12 Westfield High School  'B'                          1:48.63   3 
     1) Rothfleisch, Spencer            2) Gibbs, Logan 10                
     3) Savorgiannakis, Nicholas 11     4)                                
 13 Elizabeth High School  'C'                          1:48.83   5 
     1) Brown, Darius 11                2) Giordano, Manuel 9             
     3) Paul, Travis 9                  4) Quintero, Michael 9            
 14 New Providence High School  'A'                     1:49.39   4 
     1) Huber, Kevin 10                 2) Krska, Will 10                 
     3) Kubas, Jonathan 10              4) Price, Cheney 10               
 15 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:49.89   1 
     1) Johnson, Isaiah 9               2) Thompson, Gillean 10           
     3) Neals, Jyleen 9                 4) Morrison, Josiah 10            
 16 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:50.26   3 
     1) Hach, Conor                     2) Pardo, Luke                    
     3) Soh, Elijah                     4) Saltzer, Jakem                 
 17 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   1:50.88   4 
     1) Derius, Aaron 11                2) Carrero, Shaiem 11             
     3) Vergara, Carlos 9               4) Onuhua, Destiny 11             
 18 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 1:51.54   3 
     1) Ladzinski, Justin 9             2) Janiak, Alexander 9            
     3) Mendonssa, Cooper 9             4) Sternberg, Daniel 9            
 19 Westfield High School  'F'                          1:51.75   2 
     1) Ertman, Luke                    2) Vergilis, Brian 10             
     3) Schendell, Matt                 4) Sifuentes, Josh                
 20 New Providence High School  'C'                     1:52.80   1 
     1) Homa, Benjamin 11               2) Ross, Preston 10               
     3) Durmus, Kayhan 9                4) Prill, James 10                
 21 New Providence High School  'B'                     1:53.67   1 
     1) Evans, Harry 10                 2) Palatini, David 10             
     3) Smith, Oliver 11                4)                                
 22 Plainfield High School  'A'                         1:54.69   4 
     1) Goffe, Kyair 12                 2) Mendez Del Rio, Sergio 10      
     3) Monroy Polanco, Pedro 11        4) Hernandez, Eduardo 12          
 23 Cranford High School  'B'                           1:55.62   3 
     1) Cuprewich, Dylan 12             2) Schroek, Kyle 9                
     3) Lynch, Mark 11                  4) Noon, Tom 11                   
 24 Westfield High School  'C'                          1:57.12   1 
     1) Colby, Jack 10                  2) Henderson, Kyle                
     3) Lupicki, Thomas 9               4) Kim, Daniel 11                 
 25 Westfield High School  'G'                          1:57.69   2 
     1) Wendel, Devin 11                2) Ellner, Andrew 11              
     3) Uehara, Roberto                 4) Navarro, Kelvin                
 26 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   2:04.67   2 
     1) Barrett, Michael 10             2) Torrez, Luis 11                
     3) Gaskin, Chuma 9                 4) Kipp, Shamar 11                
 27 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                     2:08.19   2 
     1) Arroyo-Flores, Jeremy 9         2) Rodrigues, Rocco 10            
     3) Kraft, John 10                  4) Parys, Gregory 10              
 28 Westfield High School  'D'                          2:18.58   1 
     1) Tichenor, James 10              2) Rizzi, Matt                    
     3) Friedman, Dan                   4) Saglio, Franco                 
 -- Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Choi, Han 9                     2) Needleman, Sam 9               
     3) Cadet, Celesstin 10             4) Mooney, James 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B Events - Novice
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:48.60   3 
     1) Brennan, Cooper 10              2) Belka, Ethan 11                
     3) Scalia, Daniel 11               4) Pinkowski, Alex 11             
  2 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     8:52.69   3 
     1) Degnan, Kevin 11                2) Rokosz, Gerard 11              
     3) Sullivan, Patrick 10            4) Rodriguez, Andre 11            
  3 Westfield High School  'B'                          9:06.06   3 
     1) Koleszarik, Trevor 12           2) Melao, Ronald 10               
     3) Pollock, Stuart 11              4) Givelber, Jonathan 9           
  4 Rahway High School  'A'                             9:08.55   3 
     1) Garcia, Jordy 11                2) Carrero, Mark 10               
     3) Elsisi, Ahmed 11                4) Tomaszcwski, Tyler 11          
  5 Elizabeth High School  'B'                          9:08.79   3 
     1) Borges, Jason 11                2) Phillipe, Cory 11              
     3) Arango, Sebastian 11            4) Szaro, David 10                
  6 Westfield High School  'C'                          9:09.79   3 
     1) Melone, Sean 11                 2) Huber, Kyle 11                 
     3) Camacho, Aaron 10               4) Qin, Ryan 11                   
  7 Westfield High School  'H'                          9:18.54   2 
     1) LaMastra, Daniel 12             2) Barraza, Rutger 11             
     3) Jacobson, Zach 10               4) Koglin, Linus 11               
  8 Summit High School  'A'                             9:22.73   3 
     1) Fleischman, Sam 11              2) Lusty, Will 10                 
     3) Hausman, Nick 10                4) Pierotti, Reed 11              
  9 Westfield High School  'D'                          9:30.87   3 
     1) Johnson, Jack 11                2) Stryker, Joshua 11             
     3) Little, Jason 11                4) Han, Daniel 10                 
 10 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          9:33.11   3 
     1) Lewis, Iakay 11                 2) Elbedwihy, Yousef 10           
     3) Reguinho, Phillip 9             4) Hernandez, Alexis 10           
 11 Elizabeth High School  'C'                          9:39.33   2 
     1) Charles, Zion 12                2) Orozco, Daniel 11              
     3) Little, Johnny 12               4) Zavaleta, Marcos 12            
 12 Cranford High School  'A'                           9:44.47   3 
     1) Luppino, Dan 11                 2) Kallensee, Derek 11            
     3) Lancellotti, Mario 12           4) Murphy, Kevin 11               
 13 New Providence High School  'B'                     9:44.62   2 
     1) Bradley, Tyler 11               2) Cadmus, Christian 9            
     3) Flanagan, Thomas 11             4) Peterson, Raymond 10           
 14 Westfield High School  'I'                          9:44.66   2 
     1) Panora, Roberto 9               2) Hu, Kurt 9                     
     3) Spergekl, Zach                  4) Kilbourn, Aidan 9              
 15 Summit High School  'B'                             9:46.36   3 
     1) Holman, Malcolm 10              2) Molina, Steven 11              
     3) Chicules, Tyler 11              4) Taylor, Chris 9                
 16 Cranford High School  'H'                           9:51.79   2 
     1) Bartley, David 9                2) Levenstein, Simon 10           
     3) Stickles, Thomas 10             4) Silvestrini, Frank 12          
 17 Westfield High School  'G'                          9:56.92   2 
     1) Campbell, Alex 11               2) Goldenberg, Harrison 10        
     3) Stravach, Matt                  4) Calimano, Christopher 11       
 18 Westfield High School  'J'                         10:05.31   2 
     1) Murphy, Ryan 12                 2) DeBenedetto, Matthew 12        
     3) Lara, Javier 12                 4) Kostyack, Mark 12              
 19 Westfield High School  'L'                         10:10.31   2 
     1) Paden, Jason                    2) Burke, Eli                     
     3) Bonina, Jared 12                4) Kleiman-Lynch, Max 12          
 20 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                10:15.53   2 
     1) Harriott, Chris 10              2) Berlinski, Vincent 10          
     3) Londono, Cayle 10               4) Zacieracha, Zachary 9          
 21 Linden High School  'A'                            10:18.34   1 
     1) Leduc, Cesar 12                 2) Lewis, Josiah 10               
     3) Lira, Joaquin 11                4) Lopez, Daniel 11               
 22 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                  10:18.67   1 
     1) Derius, Aaron 11                2) Vergara, Carlos 9              
     3) Rodriquez, Miguel 12            4) Romero, Saul 11                
 23 Summit High School  'C'                            10:25.94   2 
     1) Freeman, Neal 10                2) O'Connell, Scott 10            
     3) Dalton, Colin 10                4) Arellano, Fredy 12             
 24 Union High School  'A'                             10:27.53   2 
     1) Oyeniran, Ajibola 10            2) Hughes, Haile 10               
     3) Alexandre, Socrates 12          4) Gardere, Jean 11               
 25 Westfield High School  'K'                         10:32.95   2 
     1) Maurillo, Alex                  2) Scalera, Cameron 12            
     3) Borges, Aidan 9                 4) Magnotti, Michael 9            
 26 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         10:33.26   2 
     1) Mackey, Blake 12                2) Lapidus, Jeffrey 10            
     3) Sangal, Varun 10                4) Downey, Chris 9                
 27 Jonathan Dayton High  A                            10:34.68   1 
     1) Sagull, Ethan 9                 2) Mooney, James 9                
     3) Birkman-Galao, Pablo 10         4) Wolz, Gregory 12               
 28 Cranford High B                                    10:35.42   1 
 29 Westfield High School  'F'                         10:39.21   1 
     1) Ertman, Sam 9                   2) O'Connor, Declan 9             
     3) Herzog, Joe 10                  4) Fox, Daniel 9                  
 30 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                  10:39.65   2 
     1) Arias, Matthew 9                2) Gaskin, Chuma 9                
     3) Torrez, Augustus 9              4) Esteves, Gabriel 10            
 31 Cranford High School  'C'                          10:43.70   1 
     1) Meola, Joe 9                    2) Le Dorze, Pierre 11            
     3) Nock, Lucas 11                  4) Anderson, Kevin 10             
 32 Jonathan Dayton High School  'B'                   10:44.36   1 
     1) Cadet, Celesstin 10             2) Ehly, Brandon 9                
     3) Bernor, Kevin 10                4) Blanco, Ethan 10               
 33 New Providence High School  'A'                    10:45.05   1 
     1) Miller, James 10                2) Conklin, Ethan 12              
     3) Garcia, Christian 9             4) Ofek, Amit 10                  
 34 Westfield High School  'E'                         10:51.94   1 
     1) Stokes, Kevin                   2) Cohen, Andrew                  
     3) Mcauliffe, Trey                 4) Riccardi, Brendon              
 35 Cranford High School  'G'                          11:03.66   1 
     1) Clark, Sam 11                   2) Silano, Joe 9                  
     3) Cannon, Jake 11                 4) Coates, Patrick 10             
 36 Cranford High School  'D'                          11:20.13   1 
     1) Trojan, Teddy 10                2) Esteves, Mark 9                
     3) Cui, Kyle 9                     4) Lancellotti, Michele 10        
 37 Cranford High School  'E'                          11:30.29   1 
     1) Jaros, Colin 9                  2) Santonastaso, Anthony 9        
     3) Georgieu, Christopher 9         4) Turner, Aiden 9                
 38 Cranford High School  'F'                          11:30.34   1 
     1) Lamberts, Jonah 9               2) Melchiorre, Parker 9           
     3) O'Brien, Luke 10                4) Noesner, Andrew 11             
 39 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                    11:59.29   1 
     1) Annunziata, John 9              2) Rodrigues, Rocco 10            
     3) Parys, Gregory 10               4) Kraft, John 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:34.08   3  10   
     1) Joseph, Miguerson 12            2) Mial, Jaquan 12                
     3) Muse, Jahmin 11                 4) Michel, Max 12                 
  2 Rahway High School  'A'                             1:35.13   3   8   
     1) Velez, Nasir 12                 2) Torres, Raul 11                
     3) Polynice, Marvin 10             4) Anderson, Terrance 12          
  3 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     1:35.38   3   6   
     1) Miller, Darryl 11               2) Johnson, Makay 11              
     3) Albanese, Christian 11          4) Eason III, Isaac 12            
  4 Cranford High School  'A'                           1:35.57   3   4   
     1) Cadet, Joshua 11                2) Cadet, Josiah 11               
     3) Gilligan, Peter 12              4) Chang, Addison 12              
  5 Union High School  'A'                              1:37.01   2   2   
     1) Obi, Ndubuisi 11                2) Charles, Michael 12            
     3) Obi, Nnadozie 10                4) Mobisa, Jonathan 11            
  6 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   1:38.39   3   1   
     1) Backly, Jean 12                 2) Eme, Anthony 12                
     3) Cherry, Nasir 11                4) Fitts, Josh 12                 
  7 Plainfield High School  'A'                         1:38.49   2 
     1) Boone, Allen 11                 2) Plummer, Shane 12              
     3) Woodward, Nahseem 12            4) Goffe, Sheldon 11              
  8 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          1:38.49   2 
     1) Sanders, Justin 11              2) Erath, Tyler 10                
     3) Estivene, Kyle 10               4) Etkins, Jumar 12               
  9 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 1:38.63   1 
     1) McLaughlin, Christopher 12      2) Branthover, Tim 12             
     3) Ladzinski, Doug 11              4) Aguilera, Andrew 12            
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:39.74   2 
     1) Audino, Dan 12                  2) Sawyer, Christopher 12         
     3) Neiswenter, Jack 12             4) Brown, Robert 11               
 11 New Providence High School  'A'                     1:40.74   2 
     1) Kovacs, Johnny 12               2) Santos, Raven 12               
     3) Gao, William 10                 4) Hocken, Cristiano 12           
 12 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:40.79   3 
     1) Nerestant, Berny 12             2) Flip, Jahaad 12                
     3) Vincent, Lipheteson 11          4) Vincent, Denilson 11           
 13 Linden High School  'A'                             1:41.04   2 
     1) Banks, Christopher 10           2) Dieujuste, Theodore 12         
     3) Barthelot, Drigoty 12           4) Johnson, Shaun 11              
 14 Summit High School  'A'                             1:41.44   1 
     1) Malnati, Sam 10                 2) Chacon, Andres 11              
     3) Schneider, Cole 11              4) Kohaut, Mathew 10              
 15 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                      1:43.50   1 
     1) Toma, Jonah 12                  2) Rapp, Brandon 11               
     3) Veltre, Federico 10             4) Beyan, Ibn 12                  
 16 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   1:48.04   1 
     1) Storey, Tavares 12              2) Vega, George 12                
     3) Bowley, Brandon 11              4) Chen, Felix 10                 
 17 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                     1:49.89   1 
     1) Elliott, Justin 12              2) Carey, Sean 10                 
     3) Contaxis, Michael 11            4) Nassoura, Joseph 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rahway High School  'A'                             3:29.53   3  10   
     1) Velez, Nasir 12                 2) Polynice, Marvin 10            
     3) Torres, Raul 11                 4) McGhie, Corey 12               
  2 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          3:30.14   3   8   
     1) Joseph, Miguerson 12            2) Thermitus, Dodley 12           
     3) Nash, Gabriel 10                4) Mial, Jaquan 12                
  3 Union High School  'A'                              3:38.65   3   6   
     1) Edobi, Kris 11                  2) Obi, Ndubuisi 11               
     3) Charles, Michael 12             4) Darby, Jordan 11               
  4 Hillside High School  'A'                           3:39.73   2   4   
     1) McAlister, Nathan 12            2) Nerestant, Berny 12            
     3) Flip, Jahaad 12                 4) Vincent, Denilson 11           
  5 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 3:39.88   1   2   
     1) Ladzinski, Doug 11              2) Khalfani, Jakada 11            
     3) McLaughlin, Christopher 12      4) Aguilera, Andrew 12            
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:42.34   3   1   
     1) Weigand, Spencer 11             2) Audino, Dan 12                 
     3) Sawyer, Christopher 12          4) Meusel, Matthew 11             
  7 Cranford High School  'A'                           3:44.12   2 
     1) Cadet, Joshua 11                2) Cadet, Josiah 11               
     3) Gilligan, Peter 12              4) Andrew, Ian 12                 
  8 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                   3:44.68   2 
     1) Backly, Jean 12                 2) Eme, Anthony 12                
     3) Brown, Allan 11                 4) Fitts, Josh 12                 
  9 Summit High School  'A'                             3:50.99   2 
     1) Malnati, Sam 10                 2) Chacon, Andres 11              
     3) Schneider, Cole 11              4) Kohaut, Mathew 10              
 10 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          3:54.04   3 
     1) Estivene, Kyle 10               2) Sanders, Justin 11             
     3) Erath, Tyler 10                 4) Garcia, Brandon 10             
 11 Linden High School  'A'                             3:54.68   1 
     1) Johnson, Shaun 11               2) Lormilus, Lovens 11            
     3) Stagnaro, Roberto 12            4) Chaquea, Sebastian 10          
 12 New Providence High School  'A'                     3:55.32   1 
     1) Cardone, Michael 10             2) Santos, Raven 12               
     3) Seth, Paul 11                   4) Krska, Will 10                 
 13 Plainfield High School  'A'                         3:58.21   2 
     1) Woodward, Nahseem 12            2) Grant, Kemo 11                 
     3) Plummer, Shane 12               4) Boone, Allen 11                
 14 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                   4:04.20   1 
     1) Vega, George 12                 2) Argueta, Henry 11              
     3) Bowley, Brandon 11              4) Crump, Nakai 11                
 -- Union Catholic High School  'A'                         DNF   3 
     1) Roach, Branden 12               2) Miller, Darryl 11              
     3) Brown, Elijah 9                 4) McLaughlin, Ryan 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     8:21.66   10   
     1) McCabe, Brendan 12              2) Papachristos, Nate 12          
     3) Garrity, Trevor 11              4) Roach, Branden 12              
  2 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          8:30.78    8   
     1) Brice, Junior 11                2) Osseni, Kareem 12              
     3) Brown, Darius 11                4) Thermitus, Dodley 12           
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:35.92    6   
     1) McCutcheon, James 10            2) Givelber, Gabe 12              
     3) Triarsi, Jacob 12               4) Weigand, Spencer 11            
  4 Summit High School  'A'                             8:35.96    4   
     1) Bunting, Jack 10                2) Feeney, Griffin 12             
     3) Heckelman, Christopher 12       4) Robertson, Will 12             
  5 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 8:36.99    2   
     1) Calichman, Logan 11             2) Krick, Tim 12                  
     3) Goldman, Zach 12                4) Zacieracha, Michael 11         
  6 Rahway High School  'A'                             8:43.16    1   
     1) Howard, Shannon 12              2) Pierre, Joseph 12              
     3) Mascarinas, Jared 12            4) Dias, Christopher 10           
  7 Cranford High School  'A'                           9:02.81  
     1) Bacall, Max 12                  2) Fitch, Connor 12               
     3) Andrew, Ian 12                  4) Lynch, Liam 10                 
  8 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                      9:03.14  
     1) Janowski, Matt 12               2) Hampp, Alex 12                 
     3) Kehrle, Steven 10               4) Velasquez, Eric 12             
  9 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          9:10.30  
     1) Lopez, Ricardo 10               2) Rodrigues, Marco 12            
     3) Jimenez, Adrian 12              4) Fleischer, Ben 10              
 10 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    9:15.27  
     1) Mestanza, Fabian 11             2) DeJohn, Kyle 12                
     3) Cohen, Adam 10                  4) Ehly, Justin 12                
 11 Linden High School  'A'                             9:16.08  
     1) Chaquea, Sebastian 10           2) Stagnaro, Roberto 12           
     3) Cromwell, Hunter 9              4) Dunn, Trey 10                  
 12 Union High School  'A'                              9:19.37  
     1) McCormack, Devonte 12           2) Nebedum, Ernest 11             
     3) Joseph, Dorian 11               4) Jean Pierre, Jeffrey 11        
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                     3:40.75   2  10   
     1) Gibbs, Greg 12                  2) Miller, Darryl 11              
     3) Johnson, Makay 11               4) Cadas, Justin 11               
  2 Union High School  'A'                              3:41.64   2   8   
     1) Edobi, Kris 11                  2) Hill, Jih'Neil 11              
     3) Obi, Nnadozie 10                4) Mobisa, Jonathan 11            
  3 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          3:43.28   2   6   
     1) Joseph, Miguerson 12            2) Nash, Gabriel 10               
     3) Michel, Max 12                  4) Osseni, Kareem 12              
  4 New Providence High School  'A'                     3:44.18   2   4   
     1) Zeto, Robert 12                 2) Kovacs, Johnny 12              
     3) Hocken, Cristiano 12            4) Pasquariello, Mark 12          
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:51.93   2   2   
     1) Brown, Robert 11                2) Sawyer, Christopher 12         
     3) Audino, Dan 12                  4) Meusel, Matthew 11             
  6 Rahway High School  'A'                             3:54.59   2   1   
     1) Wright, Andrew 10               2) Halsey, Jerrish 11             
     3) Akande, Ola 10                  4) Howard, Shannon 12             
  7 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          3:54.89   1 
     1) McAlindin, Graham 10            2) Leigh, Jacob 10                
     3) Etkins, Jumar 12                4) Sullivan, Colin 12             
  8 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                 4:11.99   1 
     1) Branthover, Tim 12              2) Mirabella, Joshua 12           
     3) DeMicco, Joe 11                 4) Greenwald, Thomas 12           
  9 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                    4:14.77   1 
     1) Gragg, Mark 12                  2) Riley, Sean 10                 
     3) Mestanza, Fabian 11             4) Giambattista, Horace 11        
 -- Linden High School  'A'                                  DQ   1  cut in early - diaz
     1) Dieujuste, Theodore 12          2) Banks, Christopher 10          
     3) Barthelot, Drigoty 12           4) Chaquea, Sebastian 10          
 -- Hillside High School  'A'                                DQ   1  cut in early - diaz
     1) Nerestant, Berny 12             2) Flip, Jahaad 12                
     3) Vincent, Denilson 11            4) McAlister, Nathan 12           
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Union Catholic High School  'A'                    10:51.37   10   
     1) Papachristos, Nate 12           2) Brown, Elijah 9                
     3) Gibbs, Greg 12                  4) Cadas, Justin 11               
  2 New Providence High School  'A'                    10:59.74    8   
     1) Azevedo, Brian 12               2) Seth, Paul 11                  
     3) Zeto, Robert 12                 4) Pasquariello, Mark 12          
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                         11:00.15    6   
     1) Meusel, Matthew 11              2) Brown, Robert 11               
     3) Weigand, Spencer 11             4) Triarsi, Jacob 12              
  4 Union High School  'A'                             11:09.63    4   
     1) Jean Pierre, Jeffrey 11         2) Obi, Ndubuisi 11               
     3) McCormack, Devonte 12           4) Mobisa, Jonathan 11            
  5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                         11:10.27    2   
     1) Fleischer, Ben 10               2) Sanders, Justin 11             
     3) Garcia, Brandon 10              4) Sullivan, Colin 12             
  6 Rahway High School  'A'                            11:27.47    1   
     1) Howard, Shannon 12              2) Halsey, Jerrish 11             
     3) Pierre, Joseph 12               4) McGhie, Corey 12               
  7 Summit High School  'A'                            11:30.97  
     1) Feeney, Griffin 12              2) Bunting, Jack 10               
     3) Robertson, Will 12              4) Heckelman, Christopher 12      
  8 Elizabeth High School  'A'                         11:36.26  
     1) De Souza, Isaac 11              2) Charles, Zion 12               
     3) Zapata, Alejandro 11            4) Puerto, Felipe 12              
  9 A. L. Johnson High School  'A'                     12:13.38  
     1) Kehrle, Steven 10               2) Faustino, Julian 10            
     3) Kehrle, Andrew 10               4) Janowski, Matt 12              
 10 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                12:14.55  
     1) Cahill, Andrew 10               2) Greenwald, Thomas 12           
     3) McKenna, Matt 10                4) Pagdanganan, Lorenzo 10        
 11 Hillside High School  'A'                          12:49.46  
     1) McAlister, Nathan 12            2) Vincent, Lipheteson 11         
     3) Morris, D'Angelo 12             4) Reese, Albert 11               
 12 Roselle Catholic High School  'A'                  12:55.18  
     1) Gabayoyo, Alexsie 11            2) Storey, Tavares 12             
     3) Argueta, Henry 11               4) Norris, Lourd 11               
 13 Oratory Preparatory School  'A'                    13:14.92  
     1) Uustal, Christopher 10          2) Nassoura, Joseph 10            
     3) Contaxis, Michael 11            4) dePoortere, Kevin 10           
 14 Jonathan Dayton High School  'A'                   13:18.52  
     1) Cohen, Adam 10                  2) Gragg, Mark 12                 
     3) Tiu, James 10                   4) Giambattista, Horace 11        
 15 Roselle - Abraham Clark High  'A'                  14:37.49  
     1) Romero, Saul 11                 2) Rodriguez, Sebastian 9         
     3) Pinzon, Matthew 12              4) DuBois, Nicholas 11            
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth High School  'A'                            31.69   3  10   
     1) Allen, Ahmiel 10                2) Mial, Jaquan 12                
     3) Morgan, Trevaun 12              4) Thermitus, Dodley 12           
  2 Union High School  'A'                                32.39   2   8   
     1) Abdullahi, Aminu 11             2) Ingraham, Tahkwan 11           
     3) Eboh, Chima 12                  4) Jackson, Aaron 11              
  3 Union Catholic High School  'A'                       32.53   3   6   
     1) Eason III, Isaac 12             2) McLaughlin, Ryan 10            
     3) White, Krishna 11               4) Donaus, Silas 11               
  4 Governor Livingston High Schoo  'A'                   33.36   1   4   
     1) Grossi, Jack 12                 2) Sylvester, Luke 11             
     3) Ladzinski, Doug 11              4) Aguilera, Andrew 12            
  5 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                            33.69   3   2   
     1) Nanshah, Dhvanil 11             2) Loop, Will 12                  
     3) Etkins, Jumar 12                4) Estivene, Kyle 10              
  6 Linden High School  'A'                               36.02   1   1   
     1) Johnson, Shaun 11               2) Dieujuste, Theodore 12         
     3) Charles, Ricard 10              4) Lormilus, Lovens 11            
  7 Summit High School  'A'                               36.05   2 
     1) Schneider, Cole 11              2) Kohaut, Mathew 10              
     3) Drake, Griffin 11               4) Kohaut, Daniel 9               
 -- Rahway High School  'A'                                 DNF   2 
     1) Anderson, Terrance 12           2) Akande, Ola 10                 
     3) Ferris, Jahmir 10               4) Green, Patrick 11              
 
Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michel, Max               12 Elizabeth              6-02.00    5   
  2 Eason III, Isaac          12 Union Catholic         5-10.00    4   
  2 White, Krishna            11 Union Catholic         5-10.00    4   
  4 Beyan, Ibn                12 A.L. Johnson           5-08.00    3   
  4 Muse, Jahmin              11 Elizabeth              5-08.00    5   
  6 Lighten, Bryce            10 Rahway                 5-06.00    2   
  7 Gross, Michael            11 Scotch Plains          5-03.00    1   
  7 Akande, Ola               10 Rahway                 5-03.00    2   
  7 Brogan, Hunter            11 Cranford               5-03.00  
  7 Eboh, Chima               12 Union                  5-03.00  
  7 Rapp, Brandon             11 A.L. Johnson           5-03.00    3   
  7 Mirabella, Joshua         12 Gov Livingston         5-03.00  
 13 Leigh, Jacob              10 Scotch Plains          5-00.00    1   
 13 Drake, Griffin            11 Summit                 5-00.00  
 13 Dieujuste, Theodore       12 Linden                 5-00.00    0.50
 13 Lormilus, Lovens          11 Linden                 5-00.00    0.50
 -- Kohaut, Daniel             9 Summit                      NH  
 -- Green, Kevin              11 Union                       NH  
 -- Sawycky, Darian           10 Gov Livingston              NH  
 -- Genova, Vince             12 Cranford                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Jordan              12 Rahway                60-00.25  
  2 Patterson, Brandon        11 Plainfield            50-05.25    1.33
  3 Johnson, Jay-quan         12 Rahway                48-09.50  
  4 Mozie, Izuchukwu          12 Scotch Plains         46-05.00    2   
  5 Brooks, Wakeem            12 Elizabeth             46-03.50    3.33
  6 Taylor, Jerameel          12 Elizabeth             42-02.50    3.33
  7 Diaby, Seku               12 Hillside              41-05.50  
  8 Acosta, Dakota            11 Elizabeth             41-00.00    3.33
  9 Davis, Darrell            12 Union                 40-02.75    2.66
 10 Van Benschoten, Ryan      12 Cranford              40-00.50    0.66
 11 Mioduszewski, Roman       11 Union                 39-10.00    2.66
 12 Lipscomb, Kyle            10 Linden                38-10.50  
 13 Peterman, Justin          10 Union                 38-07.50    2.66
 14 Greenbush, James          10 A.L. Johnson          38-05.50  
 15 Root, Conor               12 Westfield             38-04.00  
 16 Duru, Uchenna             10 Union Catholic        37-01.50    0.33
 17 Fern, Owen                12 Summit                35-05.50  
 18 Weingartner, Edward       11 A.L. Johnson          34-10.50  
 19 Hazelwood, Ignatius       12 Union Catholic        34-07.00    0.33
 20 Scott, Alex               11 Scotch Plains         34-01.50    2   
 21 Kornberger, Zach          11 Cranford              34-00.50    0.66
 22 Pagano, Thomas            12 New Providence        33-11.00  
 23 Noon, Tom                 11 Cranford              33-06.00    0.66
 24 Elliott, Justin           12 Oratory Prep          33-05.00  
 25 Aristizabal-Sanchez, Sam  10 Linden                33-03.50  
 26 Saggio, David             11 Union Catholic        33-02.50    0.33
 27 Quigley, Aidan            10 Gov Livingston        32-01.50  
 28 Hickman, Miller           11 Summit                32-01.00  
 29 Anglin, Damien            12 Hillside              31-08.00  
 30 Martin, Eric              12 New Providence        31-07.50  
 31 Goffe, Sheldon            11 Plainfield            31-07.00    1.33
 32 Carabali, Robert          12 Linden                31-04.75  
 33 Bowen, Tommy              11 A.L. Johnson          31-02.50  
 34 Conklin, Ethan            12 New Providence        31-00.25  
 35 Tibbals, Douglas          10 Scotch Plains         30-11.50    2   
 36 Rodriquez, Miguel         12 Roselle               30-04.00  
 36 Lopez, Diego              10 Gov Livingston        30-04.00  
 38 Root, Sean                10 Westfield             29-09.00  
 39 Brennan, Jonathan         10 Westfield             28-06.00  
 40 Crump, Nakai              11 Roselle Catholic      28-00.50  
 41 Dwyer, Adam               11 Summit                27-10.50  
 42 Boone, Allen              11 Plainfield            27-03.50    1.33
 43 Elmblad, Matt             10 Gov Livingston        25-06.50  
 44 Enderley, Matthew          9 Oratory Prep          23-11.00  
 45 Roseme, Markenly          11 Hillside              23-08.50  
 46 Milano, Matthew           10 Roselle Catholic      23-06.00  
 47 Storey, Tavares           12 Roselle Catholic      22-10.50  
 48 Espinal, Luis             11 Roselle               22-06.00  
 49 Cilaire, Cleeve           10 Roselle               18-01.00  
 -- dePoortere, Kevin         10 Oratory Prep                ND  
 -- Coleman, Aaron            11 Rahway                    FOUL  
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Union Catholic High School  72        2) Rahway High School         40   
    3) Governor Livingston High S  23        4) Scotch Plains-Fanwood      20.50
    5) Cranford High School        19        6) Summit High School         17   
    7) Westfield High School       14        8) Elizabeth High School      13   
    9) Union High School           12       10) Roselle - Abraham Clark H   8   
   11) A. L. Johnson High School    6       12) Oak Knoll School            2   
   13) Kent Place School            1       14) Jonathan Dayton High Scho   0.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth High School       62        2) Union Catholic High Schoo  51   
    3) Union High School           36        4) Rahway High School         25   
    5) Westfield High School       15        6) New Providence High Schoo  12   
    6) Scotch Plains-Fanwood       12        8) Governor Livingston High    8   
    9) Cranford High School         6       10) A. L. Johnson High School   6   
   11) Hillside High School         4       11) Plainfield High School      4   
   11) Summit High School           4       14) Linden High School          2   
   15) Roselle - Abraham Clark Hi   1